Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armed Services, 1945
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crime Club / Doubleday Doran, NY, 1945
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Dj is worn and torn. Name of previous owner on ffep. Previous owner check marks next to some of the titles on the 'Books by Rufus King' page.
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 4/1/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1479405418 ISBN 13: 9781479405411
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Deadly Dove. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Co - Crime Club, Garden City, NY, 1945
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Red Cover.
Publicado por popular library,, 1951
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 318, good - very good , mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Pub. for the Crime club by Doubleday, Doran and company, inc
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Publicado por popular library,, 1951
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 318, very good +, mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Crime Club / Doubleday, Doran & Co, Garden City, 1945
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Acidic browned pages, bookplate ffep, corners a little bumped, very good in raggedy dust jacket with some chunks missing.
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 1479405418 ISBN 13: 9781479405411
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Popular Library Paperback #318, New York, 1951
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Ed. 1st Ed. VG+ with lower corner crease in pictorial front cover by Rudolph Belarski a blonde cutie looking in fear as a guy is going to bonk her with a piece of wood. Crime novel about a man married to an older woman who hires a ruthless killer called the Deadly Dove to murder her. Mystery, Crime Novel, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por Armed Services Editions, New York, 1945
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Printing - First Thus. 192 pp. Armed Services Edition 937. Light edgewear with creasing on the front cover; no interior markings. Book.
Publicado por Popular Library, us, 1951
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. pl 318Rudolph Belarski cover VG+ there is a water stain but book is till worth collecting.
Publicado por Doubleday and Co., New York, 1945
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Separate. The Deadly Dove (A Crime Club Selection). This book is in good condition, with some noticeable signs of aging and wear. The book is an ex-library copy with markings and a card pocket. *** Please note that some items may be heavy or oversize, and therefore may require an additional shipping cost; please contact the seller if you require a shipping estimate on the item before purchase. ***.
Publicado por Popular Library #318, 1951
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Popular Library #318. First Popular Library Printing. Mystery novel. Very good condition. Minor edge-wear on front and back covers. Minor wear on top and bottom edges of spine.
Publicado por popular library,, 1951
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 318, almost near fine, mystery novel, paperback,
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1945
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition FINE BOOK IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET WITH $2.00 PRICE AND SLIGHT EDGE WEAR, BOOKPLATE.
Publicado por NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1946, 1946
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1946), first edition thuds, wrappers. Softcover. No. 937 in this important series, a mystery, issued by the Council on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Very good.
Publicado por Crime Club Selection, 1945
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ , stated 1st edition,OP, 1945, Minor rub, wear, & small brown stain back DJ & on inner flap DJ , water stain back blank endpaper, few small chips to DJ primarily on back Cvr & top & btm Spine, PC but price still show of $2.00, former owner stamps & name on blank endpapers, VG-/VG, AS-IS.
Publicado por New York, Doubleday Doran/Crime Club 1945, 1945
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. VG+ in VG- dust jacket with edge wear & tears. Crime novel about a man married to an older woman who hires a ruthless killer called the Deadly Dove to murder her. Mystery, Crime Novel.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1945
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with chipped dustjacket, 1945, previous owner''s name crossed out on flyleaf.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran and Company, Garden City, 1944
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Red cloth with black lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 192pp. Near fine/very good. Jacket only mildly edgeworn. This wonderfully tight and sharp and bright "Crime Club" first edition is described on jacket front panel as "A Sinister Mixture of Mirth and Murder." Rather scarce whodunit by the prolific mystery author (1893-1966).
Publicado por New York. Doubleday, Doran and Co. 1945. First edition., 1945
Librería: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. 189pp. Published for the Crime Club. Covers marked. Stamp on endpapers and on a few pages. Ex-Library. Used.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextWith greedy anticipation, Alan Admont listened to gangster Joe Inbrun plan murder. The Deadly Dove, a ruthless killer, would be hired. The Dove worked quietly and swiftly. The result would be a fatal accident or illness. Alan .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - With greedy anticipation, Alan Admont listened to gangster Joe Inbrun plan murder. The Deadly Dove, a ruthless killer, would be hired. The Dove worked quietly and swiftly. The result would be a fatal accident or illness. Alan had just married wealthy and eccentric Christine Belder, who was old enough to be his mother. It was a pleasant setup for Alan -- until Joe Inbrun saw in it a way to collect an old debt. Then suddenly Christine cut Alan out of her will and Alan now had to try desperately to keep her alive. But the Dove was at work. Not even Joe could stop him. Alan waited in terror for the deadly blow that would leave him penniless when without warning murder struck in the Belder mansion. But the victim was not Christine.