Librería: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Very nice copy, tight clean.
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1973
Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. 111pp. (x). Former owner name on title page, covers rubbed with light edge wear, else Good in paper wrappers. TSB-103. Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: SKU1000225.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Has slight shelfwear. Sticker on the first page with previous ownerts exlibris. Content is fine.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1973
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0878400127.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:2881241409.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415646772.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co. Pte. Ltd, Singapore, River Edge NJ, London, Hong Kong, 1998
ISBN 10: 9810232454 ISBN 13: 9789810232450
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, ix, 277 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine green with white and light green lettering. Mild shelf wear with very minor wear to the edges. Boards have slight whitish spots exteriorly and to the roll in head/tail edges. Text block has extremely light foxing to the edges. Illustrated. 1370629. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Georgetown University School of Languages and Linguistics, Washington, 1973
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. The book is a little worn on edges and spine. The page edges are lightly tanned. 111 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Asia Society - SEADAG, New York, 1975
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Respectively 28, 13, iii, 30p., matched formats: side-stapled standard leaves under cover-sheets printed black and red, expect pencilled marginal brackets in Bruner (none elsewhere) and neatly penned ownerships (dated) to two covers. All three items are generally sound and clean, and otherwise unmarked. SEADAG 72-9 + 72-13 + 76-1.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 69,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 64,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 77,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 86,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.