Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition, first printing, 513 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, light fading to spine else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first printing of the 3rd edition, 553 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1992 Springer Verlag Like new and unread condition; unmarked. Cover is clean and bright.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First printing of the 2nd edition, 556 pp., Hardcover, a few FAINT (almost imperceptible) scuffs to back cover else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:038797847X.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,84
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 4th ed. 2015. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very light marks to the cover. Inscriptions to the front of the content. Clean and readable throughout, a decent hardback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, New York, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0387946802 ISBN 13: 9780387946801
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second edition, 1997. Boards have light bumping to corners and some light shelf-wear. No dust jacket. Binding tight and text clean.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1096374447 ISBN 13: 9781096374442
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Springer, 1997. Cover very faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, corners ever-so-slightly rubbed, spine ends lightly bumped; edges faintly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. hardcover. Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Springer-Verlag [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 038797847X ISBN 13: 9780387978475
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 14 COX 9780387978475 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Laminated Boards. Condición: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Damage to inside of spine which has a small repair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York/Berlin, Springer (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics / UTM)), 2008
ISBN 10: 0387356509 ISBN 13: 9780387356501
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Formateinband: Pappband / gebundene Ausgabe XV, 551 S. (24 cm) 3rd Edition (Corrected as of the 2nd printing); Guter und sauberer Zustand, wohl ungelesen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 [Stichwörter: ].
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,70
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Bln., Springer (1998). gr.8°. XI, 394 p. Hardbound. Algorithms and Computation in Mathematics, 2.- Like new.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.