Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The research presented in this volume focuses on identifying and quantifying the major vulnerabilities to climate change in the Midwestern United States. By providing state-of-the-art spatially disaggregated information regarding the historical, current, and possible future climate within the region, the contributors assess the risks and susceptibility of the critical socio-economic and environmental systems. Key sectors discussed are agriculture, human health, water, energy and infrastructure, and the vulnerabilities that may be amplified under current climate trajectories. The book also considers the challenges and opportunities to develop local and regional strategies for addressing the risks posed by climate change in the context of developing an integrative policy for the region. Focuses on identifying and quantifying the major vulnerabilities to climate change in the Midwestern United States Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2013-01-25, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209002307 ISBN 13: 9786209002304
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritovi, 276 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 36,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Focuses on identifying and quantifying the major vulnerabilities to climate change in the Midwestern United States Editor(s): Pryor, Sara C. Num Pages: 288 pages, 108 color illus., 7 b&w illus. BIC Classification: RNPG; WNWM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6452 x 4522 x 28. Weight in Grams: 862. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 6.50x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovi, 276 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Focuses on identifying and quantifying the major vulnerabilities to climate change in the Midwestern United States Editor(s): Pryor, Sara C. Num Pages: 288 pages, 108 color illus., 7 b&w illus. BIC Classification: RNPG; WNWM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 6452 x 4522 x 28. Weight in Grams: 862. . 2013. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209002307 ISBN 13: 9786209002304
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Focuses on identifying and quantifying the major vulnerabilities to climate change in the Midwestern United StatesÜber den Autoredited by Sara C. Pryor, with contributions by D. Zierden, Wendy-Lin Bartles, James J. O Brien, Davi.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press Jan 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - S. C. Pryor is Provost's Professor of Atmospheric Science at Indiana University Bloomington and editor of Journal of Geophysical Research Atmospheres and of Understanding Climate Change: Climate Variability, Predictability, and Change in the Midwestern United States (IUP, 2009).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209002307 ISBN 13: 9786209002304
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 33,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Vulnerability and climate change | Impacts, risks and adaptation strategies in Germany | Lisa Gutmair | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786209002304 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659356905 ISBN 13: 9783659356902
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 252.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 6138234359 ISBN 13: 9786138234357
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 55,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Climate Change Impacts and Risks on Environmental Ecosystems | Regional Risk Assessment and GIS-based Decision Support Systems Approach | Felix Iyalomhe | Taschenbuch | 180 S. | Englisch | 2018 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9786138234357 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659356905 ISBN 13: 9783659356902
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 63,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Climate Change - Realities, Impacts on hydrology, Sea Level and Risks | Understanding the Hydro-climatology of Lower Niger River Basin, West Africa | Juddy N. Okpara | Taschenbuch | 252 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659356902 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 81,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Climate Change and Its Impacts | Risks and Inequalities | Colleen Murphy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Climate Change Management | vi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030084776 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030084779 ISBN 13: 9783030084776
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 90,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Responding to a need for a deeper and more nuanced understanding of the consequences of climate change, this book brings experts in climate science, engineering, urban planning, and conservation biology into conversation with scholars in law, geography, anthropology and ethics. It provides insights into how climate change is conceptualized in different fields. The bookalso aims to contribute to developing successful and multifaceted strategies that promote global, intergenerational and environmental justice. Among the topics addressed are the effects of climate change on the likelihood and magnitude of natural hazards, an assessment of civil infrastructure vulnerabilities, resilience assessment for coastal communities, an ethical framework toevaluate behavior that contributes to climate change, as well as policies and cultural shifts that might help humanity to respond adequately to climate change.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 147,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 167,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.