EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1929
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Ex-college library marks, shelf wear, cracked front hinge, pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 232441.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025532015 ISBN 13: 9781025532011
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chapter the Last. Book.
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1929
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth, stamped in red and green on spine and front board, 378 pages, translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Slight wear to the spine ends. A lovely copy of the first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025528662 ISBN 13: 9781025528663
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Chapter the Last. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, London, 1930
Librería: The Amnesty Bookshop, York, York, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Translated from the Norwegian, English edition, published 1930. Hardback, red cloth covers, star design on front cover. Binding secure, text clean. Spine faded and text block edges darkened. Some shelf wear to corners and spine ends. Postage may vary.
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025532015 ISBN 13: 9781025532011
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Chapter the Last' is a compelling and atmospheric novel by the Nobel Prize-winning author Knut Hamsun. Set in a remote Norwegian mountain sanatorium named Torstua, the narrative explores the lives of various guests who have retreated from the world to seek healing or solace. As these individuals interact, Hamsun weaves a complex tapestry of human frailty, obsession, and the search for meaning in the face of inevitable decline.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1929
Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 96,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First U.S. edition of Hamsun's novel. Copy is in very good+ condition, verging on near fine. Minimal wear to the blue cloth boards. Untrimmed pages. Interior is clean and unmarked save for former owners' bookplate on the front end paper. Binding solid, square, and tight. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition. Some small portions of loss to the rear and the base of spine. Now wrapped in protective plastic jacket cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025528662 ISBN 13: 9781025528663
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Chapter the Last' is a compelling and atmospheric novel by the Nobel Prize-winning author Knut Hamsun. Set in a remote Norwegian mountain sanatorium named Torstua, the narrative explores the lives of various guests who have retreated from the world to seek healing or solace. As these individuals interact, Hamsun weaves a complex tapestry of human frailty, obsession, and the search for meaning in the face of inevitable decline.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1929
Librería: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 402,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st US Edition. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. Faint erasure on the front fly leaf else fine in fine DJ. Stunning copy with the dust jacket looking brand new!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1929
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929. First American Edition. Octavo; publisher's black decorative cloth stamped in red and green, red topstain; [4],378pp. Light shelf wear and a hint of dust soil to boards, textblock a shade toned, later (1987) ownership signature to front free endpaper, contemporary bookseller ticket to rear pastedown, else a Very Good, still quite presentable copy overall. Late-career novel by the Nobel laureate (and Nazi sympathizer), first published in the original Norwegian in 1923 under the title Det Siste Kapitel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025532015 ISBN 13: 9781025532011
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025532015 ISBN 13: 9781025532011
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por knopf, 1929
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 107,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Bookplate to front paste down. This copy is in the rare jacket with shallow chipping to top of back panel of jacket and at top of spine. Quarter-sized chip to top of front panel of jacket.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1929
Librería: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Translated from the Norwegian by Arthur G. Chater. First English-language version of this novel originally published in Oslo in 1923. Near fine, with faint foxing to top page edges, in very good dustjacket with small chips at corners and light overall soiling.