Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc. (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Publishing Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307681122 ISBN 13: 9780307681126
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ford, B.G. Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A First Little Golden Book. Hardcover. "A" printing [per alpha line]. Ex-Libros Page/This Book Belongs to [clean/blank]. Light Edge wear. Corner bumped. Color pictorial boards. Else, clean and square. Illustrated by Anthony Rao. 10112. Original cover price 69 cents. Price sticker/residue on upper board. 5 5/8 x 6 3/8 inches. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. KIDS/FLGB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Golden Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0307101126 ISBN 13: 9780307101129
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Anthony Rao Ilustrador. Reprint. A First Little Golden Book. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Some shelf wear. Store sticker on cover.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hathaway, Rachel Ilustrador. Rocco the Rock Star: A True Story in RhymeDive into the enchanting world of "Rocco the Rock Star," a beautifully illustrated bedtime story perfect for toddlers and beloved by adults. This true story, woven in gentle rhyme, follows Rocco on his journey from far, far away to the magical Kingdom of Chipping Dogbury.Children will be captivated by Rocco's adventures and the Pawsome Pals he meets along the way.Each page is adorned with mesmerizing illustrations that bring Rocco's true story to life, creating a soothing and magical experience for young readers.Designed to help children learn to read, the rhythmic and repetitive verse aids in language development and phonetic awareness.Parents and caregivers will appreciate the lyrical narrative that makes reading aloud a joyful bonding experience."Rocco the Rock Star" is more than just a bedtime story; it's a timeless tale of exploration, friendship, and the beauty of the natural world, perfect for ending the day on a note of wonder and calm.Snuggle up, turn the pages, and let Rocco's journey inspire sweet dreams for your little one.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cute Bedtime Dog Picture Book Stories For Toddlers (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Hathaway, Rachel Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hathaway, Rachel Ilustrador. Rocco the Rock Star: A True Story in RhymeDive into the enchanting world of "Rocco the Rock Star," a beautifully illustrated bedtime story perfect for toddlers and beloved by adults. This true story, woven in gentle rhyme, follows Rocco on his journey from far, far away to the magical Kingdom of Chipping Dogbury.Children will be captivated by Rocco's adventures and the Pawsome Pals he meets along the way.Each page is adorned with mesmerizing illustrations that bring Rocco's true story to life, creating a soothing and magical experience for young readers.Designed to help children learn to read, the rhythmic and repetitive verse aids in language development and phonetic awareness.Parents and caregivers will appreciate the lyrical narrative that makes reading aloud a joyful bonding experience."Rocco the Rock Star" is more than just a bedtime story; it's a timeless tale of exploration, friendship, and the beauty of the natural world, perfect for ending the day on a note of wonder and calm.Snuggle up, turn the pages, and let Rocco's journey inspire sweet dreams for your little one.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Hathaway, Rachel Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por A Golden Book from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1981
ISBN 13: 0003071101126
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hard cover, a First Little Golden book, unpaged, 5 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,