Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths LexisNexis, 1983
ISBN 10: 0408011378 ISBN 13: 9780408011372
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Second printing, softcover, light soiling to page edges, otherwise a VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Edward Arnold, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713135212 ISBN 13: 9780713135213
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 92 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Subjects; Scraton, R. E. (Ronald Ernest) (1933-). Numerical analysis Data processing. BASIC (Computer program language). Microcomputers Programming. Numerical calculations Data processing. Mathematics Data processing. 3 Kg.
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Just a bit of faint soil. 1 library label on the front board. Else binding clean. ; MAH11D; 216 pages; Ex-Library.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:3764307293.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Edward Arnold, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713135212 ISBN 13: 9780713135213
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 92 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Subjects; Scraton, R. E. (Ronald Ernest) (1933-). Numerical analysis Data processing. BASIC (Computer program language). Microcomputers Programming. Numerical calculations Data processing. Mathematics Data processing. 1 Kg.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3764308117.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel, Birkhäuser, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 65 TOD Vol.1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16070 3764307293 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with slight signs of age but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text. No dust jacket, as issued. Does not include first volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel, Birkhäuser, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 65 TOD Vol.1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1. 354 p. Unread book. Very good condition. Minimum traces of storage. 9783540571186 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 671.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01906 3764308117 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel : Birkhäuser 1979; 1977., 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr.-8°, Hardcover. 249; 216 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used with small signs of previous use, but no markings in text. Back cover is slightly dented. No dust jacket, as issued. Does not include second volume.
EUR 73,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basel: Birkhäuser Verlag, 1977
ISBN 10: 3764308117 ISBN 13: 9783764308117
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 216 Seiten, International Series of Numerical Mathematics, Band 22. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit Fakultätsstempel auf dem Buchschnitt und auf dem Innentitel. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 604 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 77,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 220.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.60x6.69x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, Lizenzausgabe, 1979
ISBN 10: 0126924015 ISBN 13: 9780126924015
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 249 Seiten, International Series in Numerical Mathematics, Volume 14. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Buchschnitt mit Flecken. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 596 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - There is no doubt nowadays that numerical mathematics is an essential component of any educational program. It is probably more efficient to present such material after a reasonable competence in (at least) linear algebra and calculus has already been attained - but at this stage those not specializ ing in numerical mathematics are often interested in getting more deeply into their chosen field than in developing skills for later use. An alternative approach is to incorporate the numerical aspects of linear algebra and cal culus as these subjects are being developed. Long experience has persuaded us that a third attack on this problem is the best and this is developed in the present two volumes, which are, however, easily adaptable to other circum stances. The approach we prefer is to treat the numerical aspects separately, but after some theoretical background. This is often desirable because of the shortage of persons qualified to present the combined approach and also because the numerical approach provides an often welcome change which, however, in addition, can lead to better appreciation of the fundamental con cepts. For instance, in a 6-quarter course in Calculus and Linear Algebra, the material in Volume 1 can be handled in the third quarter and that in Volume 2 in the fifth or sixth quarter.
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - There is no doubt nowadays that numerical mathematics is an essential component of any educational program. It is probably more efficient to present such material after a strong grasp of (at least) linear algebra and calculus has already been attained -but at this stage those not specializing in numerical mathematics are often interested in getting more deeply into their chosen field than in developing skills for later use. An alternative approach is to incorporate the numerical aspects of linear algebra and calculus as these subjects are being developed. Long experience has persuaded us that a third attack on this problem is the best and this is developed in the present two volumes, which are, however, easily adaptable to other circumstances. The approach we prefer is to treat the numerical aspects separately, but after some theoretical background. This is often desirable because of the shortage of persons qualified to present the combined approach and also because the numerical approach provides an often welcome change which, however, in addition, can lead to better appreciation of the fundamental concepts. For instance, in a 6-quarter course in Calculus and Linear Algebra, the material in Volume 1 can be handled in the third quarter and that in Volume 2 in the fifth or sixth quarter.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 354 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 99,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.