Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2016
ISBN 10: 331923224X ISBN 13: 9783319232249
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito240 mm x 168 mm, 0 g. xi, 482 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Powertrain. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer., 2016
ISBN 10: 331923224X ISBN 13: 9783319232249
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2016. XI, 482 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Powertrain. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006th ed. 19 x 26 cm. 227 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 100,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 223 1st Edition.
EUR 103,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 223 Illus.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 102,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 223.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 100,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 106,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 62,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut - ungelesen,als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, mit leichten Mängeln an Schnitt oder Umschlag durch Lager- oder Transportschaden, Kratzer in Rückseite -This book focuses on natural gas and synthetic methane as contemporary and future energy sources. Following a historical overview, physical and chemical properties, occurrence, extraction, transportation and storage of natural gas are discussed. Sustainable production of natural gas and methane as well as production and storage of synthetic methane are scrutinized next. A substantial part of the book addresses construction of vehicles for natural and synthetic methane as well as large engines for industrial and maritime use. The last chapters present some perspectives on further uses of renewable liquid fuels as well as natural gas for industrial engines and gas power plants.Springer Nature c/o IBS, Benzstrasse 21, 48619 Heek 493 pp. Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 118,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 482.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Vienna, Springer Okt 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 3211998845 ISBN 13: 9783211998847
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
EUR 117,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Supercharging the reciprocating piston internal combustion engine is as old as the engine itself. Early on, it was used to improve the high-altitude performance of aircraft engines and later to increase the short-term peak performance in sporty or very expensive automobiles. It took nearly 30 years until it reached economic importance in the form of the ef ciency-improving exhaust gas turbocharging of slow- and medium-speed diesel engines. It took 30 more years until it entered high-volume automotive engine production, in the form of both mechanically driven displacement compressors and modern exhaust gas turbocharging systems. Since, in spite of promising alternative developments for mobile applications, the internal combustion engine will remain dominant for the foreseeable future, its further development is essential. Today many demands are placed on automobile engines: on the one hand, consumers insistonextremeef ciency,andontheotherhandlawsestablishstrictstandardsfor,e.g.,noiseandexhaust gas emissions. It would be extremely dif cult for an internal combustion engine to meet these demands without the advantages afforded by supercharging. The purpose of this book is to facilitate a better understanding of the characteristics of superchargers in respect to their physical operating principles, as well as their interaction with piston engines. This applies both to the displacementcompressorandtoexhaustgasturbochargingsystems,whichoftenareverycomplex. It is not intended to cover the layout, calculation, and design of supercharging equipment as such¿thisspecialareaisreservedforthepertinenttechnicalliterature¿buttocoverthosequestions which are important for an ef cient interaction between engine and supercharging system, as well as the description of the tools necessary to obtain an optimal engine¿supercharger combination.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 355.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. 2006; illustrated cloth covered boards with white and black titles; wear around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 223 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. Photos available upon request.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 140,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 151,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 355.
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3211211306 ** Note: Our book was published in PAPERBACK binding **; Very Good++; Hardcover; Close to new condition; Covers are still glossy; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; Binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); Red covers with title in white lettering; 2006, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 227 pages; "Vehicular Engine Design (Powertrain)," by Kevin Hoag.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 164,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 437.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 100,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Charging the Internal Combustion Engine | Hermann Hiereth (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Powertrain | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783211998847 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 331923224X ISBN 13: 9783319232249
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book focuses on natural gas and synthetic methane as contemporary and future energy sources. Following a historical overview, physical and chemical properties, occurrence, extraction, transportation and storage of natural gas are discussed. Sustainable production of natural gas and methane as well as production and storage of synthetic methane are scrutinized next. A substantial part of the book addresses construction of vehicles for natural and synthetic methane as well as large engines for industrial and maritime use. The last chapters present some perspectives on further uses of renewable liquid fuels as well as natural gas for industrial engines and gas power plants.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 169,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 282 pages. 10.63x7.60x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 153,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.