EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cuento de Luz (edition 1), 2020
ISBN 10: 8416733589 ISBN 13: 9788416733583
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Winner at the 2020 Independent Publisher Book Awards. A heartening story about connecting to nature and its healing properties.The little girl of the forest embraces you, takes you by the hand, and invites you to immerse yourself in her magical world. The trees surround you. You walk in peace. The light filters through the leaves, in myriad green and ochre tones. It feels as if your feet are putting down roots, connecting you with the vibrant world around you. You are surrounded by birdsong, and the sound of the wind in the treetops. You are bathing in the forest.Walking through the forest has multiple benefits. It helps regulate our blood pressure, slow down the heart rate, reduce stress, improves our mood and tones our immune system. You will sleep better and your good mood will increase.If you ever feel gray, sad, agitated, open the pages of Bathing in the Forest and feel the warm embrace of the girl who lives there.
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy, with stamps on front endpaper; light wear. Copyright 2019 - Text by Nivola Uya & Marc Ayats; Illistrations by Nivola Uya. Original title in Spanish: Un bano de bosque; English translation by Jon Brokenbrow.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Sumérgete en la naturaleza, aquieta tu mente y experimenta un BAÑO DE BOSQUE. Un hermoso libro con actividades para descargar y realizar con los niñ@s disfrutando del contacto con la naturaleza. La niña del bosque te abraza, te tiende la mano y te sumerge en la naturaleza. Los árboles te rodean. Caminas con tranquilidad. Percibes ese olor inconfundible de la tierra y sientes que formas parte de la vida. Estás disfrutando de un baño de bosque. Pasear por un bosque tiene múltiples beneficios. Ayuda a regular nuestra presión arterial, ralentizar el ritmo cardiaco, reducir el estrés, mejora nuestro estado anímico y tonifica nuestro sistema inmunitario. Dormirás mejor y aumentará tu buen humor. Si alguna vez te sientes gris, triste, agitado. . . abre las páginas de UN BAÑO de BOSQUE y siente el cálido abrazo de la ni?a que allí habita. . . Las primeras páginas: *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. LIBRO.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador.
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador.
ISBN 10: 8416733589 ISBN 13: 9788416733583
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. COLECCIÓN: FONDO FONDO - CUESTIONES PERSONALES Y SOCIALES: AUTOCONOCIMIENTO | CUESTIONES PERSONALES Y SOCIALES: CUERPO Y SALUD ( | CUESTIONES SOCIALES: CUESTIONES ECOLOGICAS Y RELAC | HISTORIA NATURAL (INFANTIL/JUVENIL) | LIBROS DE CUENTOS ILUSTRADOS.
ISBN 10: 8416733589 ISBN 13: 9788416733583
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. GANADOR DE LOS PREMIOS INDEPENDENT PUBLISHER BOOK AWARDS 2020. UNA HISTORIA ALENTADORA SOBRE LA CONEXIóN CON LA NATURALEZA Y SUS PROPIEDADES CURATIVAS.LA NIÑA DEL BOSQUE TE ABRAZA, TE TIENDE LA MANO Y TE SUMERGE EN LA NATURALEZA. LOS áRBOLES TE RODEAN. CA.
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 42,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. 2020. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador. Winner at the 2020 Independent Publisher Book Awards. A heartening story about connecting to nature and its healing properties.The little girl of the forest embraces you, takes you by the hand, and invites you to immerse yourself in her magical world. The trees surround you. You walk in peace. The light filters through the leaves, in myriad green and ochre tones. It feels as if your feet are putting down roots, connecting you with the vibrant world around you. You are surrounded by birdsong, and the sound of the wind in the treetops. You are bathing in the forest.Walking through the forest has multiple benefits. It helps regulate our blood pressure, slow down the heart rate, reduce stress, improves our mood and tones our immune system. You will sleep better and your good mood will increase.If you ever feel gray, sad, agitated, open the pages of Bathing in the Forest and feel the warm embrace of the girl who lives there.
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Usado- bueno. Uyá, Nívola Ilustrador.