Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Remainder mark. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh, Koln, 1998
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CK2 - Dust jacket mylar protected, dust jacket and book have very light shelf wear. 34 recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 recipes by Italy's most famous chefs, Foreword by Licio Damiani, Preface by Corrado Barberis, Introduction by Rossano Nistri, Wines recommended by Claudio Carboni. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft, Koln, 1998
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Oblong Small Quarto.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. 3829014643 AS NEW as new dj.
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann, Columbia, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Oblong 4to.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann UK Ltd 01/05/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann UK Ltd 01/05/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First English Edition. No inscriptions, no dedications, annotations or greasy finger marks. The Dust Jacket is near fine. It is bright and clean and there is no shelfwear. No tears or nicks. Corners are good. Very minor, small wrinkle to back of DJ but does not distract. The book iself is fine. The very good quality cream paper is clean and bright throughout and the spine is tight. Coloured plates throughout. 34 Recipes by Germano Pontoni/41 Recipes by Italy's most famous chefs. Starters, first courses and main courses. A collection of recipes from 16tth, 17th & 18th century sources. A really interesting book which is in excellent condition. Light to post in the UK - international orders may require a small amount of extra postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Koenemann Verlag. Cologne. 1998, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 1998). (1996) 1998 English edition. Landscape 4to. Pp160. Colour photographs & illustrations throughout, pictorial end-papers. Fine in dust-wrapper. ".34 recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 recipes by Italy's most famous chefs. Many interesting Italian recipes prefaced by a lengthy historical essay." Many splendid pictures of geese before and after their visit to the kitchen. Covers historical as well as modern rural and urban dishes and concludes with a list of all the contributing chefs with addresses of theirrepective restaurants. Originally published in Italian by Bibliotheca Culinaria, Lodi 1996. .
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 9.60 X 8.30 X 0.80 inches; 160 pages.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jacket Condition: 'Fine' Condition: 'Near Fine'.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in barely rubbed dust jacket. ; 9.60 X 8.30 X 0.80 inches; 160 pages.
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grapevine Publishing Services, 1998
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy Book, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Now protected in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konemann, Columbia, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 160 pp. Profusely illustrated with b&w and colour photos.
Librería: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, BW, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leichte Lagerspuren, Widmung auf den ersten beiden Seiten, nur ersten Seiten gelesen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand - 34 Recipes by Germano Pontoni, 41 Recipes by Italy's Famous Chefs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grapevine Publishing, Libanus BRECON MID WALES, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829014643 ISBN 13: 9783829014649
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Very Good +. First British Edition. 160 pages. Colour illustrations throughout. Very clean dustjacket with light wear to edges. Very clean pictorial hardback binding. Pages fine and unmarked.
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 75 ways to prepare goose. A nicely designed and well illustratedbook. 160pp. Size 215x250mm.