Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lobbying for Change: Find Your Voice to Create a Better Society This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775805626. 4/10/2026 7:20:26 AM.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Icon Books, United Kingdom, Duxford, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785782851 ISBN 13: 9781785782855
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 'We need effective citizen-lobbyists - not just likers, followers or even marchers - more than ever. I have no hesitation in lobbying you to read this book.' Bill Emmott, former editor in chief, the Economist Many democratic societies are experiencing a crisis of faith. Citizens are making clear their frustration with their supposedly representative governments, which instead seem driven by the interests of big business, powerful individuals and wealthy lobby groups. What can we do about it? How do we fix democracy and get our voices heard? The answer, argues Alberto Alemanno, is to become change-makers - citizen lobbyists. By using our skills and talents and mobilizing others, we can bring about social and political change. Whoever you are, you've got power, and this book will show you how to unleash it. From successfully challenging Facebook's use of private data to abolishing EU mobile phone roaming charges, Alberto highlights the stories of those who have lobbied for change, and shows how you can follow in their footsteps, whether you want to influence immigration policy, put pressure on big business or protect your local community. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'We need effective citizen-lobbyists - not just likers, followers or even marchers - more than ever. I have no hesitation in lobbying you to read this book.'Bill Emmott, former editor in chief, the EconomistMany democratic societies are experiencing a crisis of faith. Citizens are making clear their frustration with their supposedly representative governments, which instead seem driven by the interests of big business, powerful individuals and wealthy lobby groups.What can we do about it? How do we fix democracy and get our voices heard?The answer, argues Alberto Alemanno, is to become change-makers - citizen lobbyists. By using our skills and talents and mobilizing others, we can bring about social and political change. Whoever you are, you've got power, and this book will show you how to unleash it.From successfully challenging Facebook's use of private data to abolishing EU mobile phone roaming charges, Alberto highlights the stories of those who have lobbied for change, and shows how you can follow in their footsteps, whether you want to influence immigration policy, put pressure on big business or protect your local community.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Many democratic societies are experiencing a crisis of faith. Citizens are making clear their frustration with their supposedly representative governments, which instead seem driven by the interests of big business, powerful individuals and wealthy lobby groups.But what can we do about it? How do we fix democracy and get our voices heard?The answer, argues Alberto Alemanno, is to become change-makers - citizen lobbyists. By using our skills and talents and mobilizing others, we can bring about social and political change. Whoever you are, you've got power, and this book will show you how to unleash it.If you're looking to improve - or to join - your community, if you're searching for a sense of purpose or a way to take control of what's going on around you, switching off is no longer an option. It's time to make your voice count. The essential guide to making real change in your community, society or country. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 'We need effective citizen-lobbyists - not just likers, followers or even marchers - more than ever. I have no hesitation in lobbying you to read this book.'Bill Emmott, former editor in chief, the EconomistMany democratic societies are experiencing a crisis of faith. Citizens are making clear their frustration with their supposedly representative governments, which instead seem driven by the interests of big business, powerful individuals and wealthy lobby groups.What can we do about it? How do we fix democracy and get our voices heard?The answer, argues Alberto Alemanno, is to become change-makers - citizen lobbyists. By using our skills and talents and mobilizing others, we can bring about social and political change. Whoever you are, you've got power, and this book will show you how to unleash it.From successfully challenging Facebook's use of private data to abolishing EU mobile phone roaming charges, Alberto highlights the stories of those who have lobbied for change, and shows how you can follow in their footsteps, whether you want to influence immigration policy, put pressure on big business or protect your local community.
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: JPWD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: JPWD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.