Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Binding and spine intact. Bumping to book corners. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. Some wear and/or rubbing to cover. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charisma House, Lake Mary, 2020
ISBN 10: 1629996920 ISBN 13: 9781629996929
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Could A Deceased Rabbi Be The Messiah? He was called the Lubavitcher Rebbe, and he was arguably the most influential Jewish leader of the twentieth century. Presidents and prime ministers sought personal audiences with him. He established outreach centers in virtually every Jewish community worldwide. And by the time of his death in 1994, his followers believed he was the Messiah. Many still believe this today, more than twenty-five years after his death. But is that possible? Michael L. Brown, PhD, takes you on a journey beginning in Brooklyn, New York, then back through Jewish history, looking at little-known Jewish beliefs about potential Messiahs in each generation and even the reincarnated soul of the Messiah. Discover how yes, a deceased rabbi could be the Messiah.but with one caveat. Also Available in Spanish ISBN: 978-1-62999-315-7 OTHER BOOKS BY DR. BROWN: Jezebel's War With America (2019) ISBN: 978-1629996660 The Power of Music (2019) ISBN: 978-1629995953 Playing With Holy Fire (2018) ISBN: 978-1629994987 Could A Deceased Rabbi Be The Messiah? He was called the Lubavitcher Rebbe, and he was arguably the most influential Jewish leader of the twentieth century. Presidents and prime ministers sought personal audiences with him. He established outreach centers in virtually every Jewish community worldwide. And by the time of his death in 1994, his . Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 195 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charisma House 2020-03, 2020
ISBN 10: 1629996920 ISBN 13: 9781629996929
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charisma House, Lake Mary, 2020
ISBN 10: 1629996920 ISBN 13: 9781629996929
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Could A Deceased Rabbi Be The Messiah? He was called the Lubavitcher Rebbe, and he was arguably the most influential Jewish leader of the twentieth century. Presidents and prime ministers sought personal audiences with him. He established outreach centers in virtually every Jewish community worldwide. And by the time of his death in 1994, his followers believed he was the Messiah. Many still believe this today, more than twenty-five years after his death. But is that possible? Michael L. Brown, PhD, takes you on a journey beginning in Brooklyn, New York, then back through Jewish history, looking at little-known Jewish beliefs about potential Messiahs in each generation and even the reincarnated soul of the Messiah. Discover how yes, a deceased rabbi could be the Messiah.but with one caveat. Also Available in Spanish ISBN: 978-1-62999-315-7 OTHER BOOKS BY DR. BROWN: Jezebel's War With America (2019) ISBN: 978-1629996660 The Power of Music (2019) ISBN: 978-1629995953 Playing With Holy Fire (2018) ISBN: 978-1629994987 Could A Deceased Rabbi Be The Messiah? He was called the Lubavitcher Rebbe, and he was arguably the most influential Jewish leader of the twentieth century. Presidents and prime ministers sought personal audiences with him. He established outreach centers in virtually every Jewish community worldwide. And by the time of his death in 1994, his . Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorMichael L. Brown, PhD, is founder and president of AskDrBrown Ministries and president of FIRE School of Ministry. The author of more than thirty-five books, he is also the host of the nationally syndicated dail.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charisma House Mär 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1629996920 ISBN 13: 9781629996929
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Could A Deceased Rabbi Be The Messiah He was called the Lubavitcher Rebbe, and he was arguably the most influential Jewish leader of the twentieth century. Presidents and prime ministers sought personal audiences with him. He established outreach centers in virtually every Jewish community worldwide. And by the time of his death in 1994, his .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.