Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calistoga Press 5/31/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mindfulness Made Simple: An Introduction to Finding Calm Through Mindfulness & Meditation. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A modern practice with ancient roots, mindfulness is widely recognized for its calming, healing and restorative effects. Mindfulness and meditation can help you release stress, regulate your emotions, achieve focus and clarity, strengthen your communication skills, and cultivate an appreciation for what is most important to you. Based on centuries of experience and new techniques in the field of psychology, Mindfulness Made Simple shows you how to bring mindfulness and meditation into your daily life.Mindfulness Made Simple offers inspiring and practical guidance, with:Brief history of mindfulness and its growing impact in the present day.Step-by-step introduction to your first meditation.5 further meditations and 8 advanced meditations to deepen your practice.Simple exercises and journal prompts to support your mindfulness journey.Inspirational quotes and tips to help you stay focused and motivated.Foreword by noted psychologist Elisha Goldstein, PhD.With Mindfulness Made Simple, the full benefits of a soothing and healthy mindfulness practice are only a few simple exercises away. Based on centuries of experience and new techniques in the field of psychology, Mindfulness Made Simple will give you a concise introduction to the practice of mindfulness, with simple exercises and practical techniques so that you can relieve stress, regulate your emotions and achieve focus and clarity, and transform your life forever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: HR1 Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. NEW BOOK BUT SHELF WEAR DUE TO WAREHOUSE STORAGE, WHICH CAN INCLUDE CREASES AND BUMPED EDGES Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A modern practice with ancient roots, mindfulness is widely recognized for its calming, healing and restorative effects. Mindfulness and meditation can help you release stress, regulate your emotions, achieve focus and clarity, strengthen your communication skills, and cultivate an appreciation for what is most important to you. Based on centuries of experience and new techniques in the field of psychology, Mindfulness Made Simple shows you how to bring mindfulness and meditation into your daily life.Mindfulness Made Simple offers inspiring and practical guidance, with:Brief history of mindfulness and its growing impact in the present day.Step-by-step introduction to your first meditation.5 further meditations and 8 advanced meditations to deepen your practice.Simple exercises and journal prompts to support your mindfulness journey.Inspirational quotes and tips to help you stay focused and motivated.Foreword by noted psychologist Elisha Goldstein, PhD.With Mindfulness Made Simple, the full benefits of a soothing and healthy mindfulness practice are only a few simple exercises away. Based on centuries of experience and new techniques in the field of psychology, Mindfulness Made Simple will give you a concise introduction to the practice of mindfulness, with simple exercises and practical techniques so that you can relieve stress, regulate your emotions and achieve focus and clarity, and transform your life forever. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callisto Media Inc., US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623154103 ISBN 13: 9781623154103
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 150.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 150.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 150.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 212.