Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 160699557X ISBN 13: 9781606995570
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books (edition First Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 160699557X ISBN 13: 9781606995570
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; with remainder mark on bottom edge. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 7 X 1 X 9 inches; 460 pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 464 pages.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contents are clean and bright. Some slight sun-fading along the spine. Boards are covered with vinyl polyester laminate for protective purposes. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stains, markings and shelf wear.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics, Seattle, 2013
ISBN 10: 160699557X ISBN 13: 9781606995570
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Back in 1984, a rebellious,17-year-old, punked-out Ulli Lust set out for a wild hitchhiking trip across Italy, from Naples through Verona and Rome and ending up in Sicily. Twenty-five years later, this talented Austrian cartoonist has looked back at that tumultuous summer and delivered a long, dense, sensitive,and minutely observed autobiographical masterpiece. Miraculously combining a perfect memory for both emotional and physical detail with the sometimes painful lucidity two and half decades' distance have brought to her understanding of the events, Lust meticulously shows the who, where, when, and how (specifically, how an often penniless young girl can survive for months on the road) of a sometimes dangerous and sometimes exhilarating journey. Particularly haunting is her portrait of her fellow traveler, the gangly, promiscuous devil-may-care Edi who veers from being her spunky, funny best friend in the world to an out-of-control lunatic with no consideration for anything but her own whims and desires. Universally considered one of the very finest examples of the new breed of graphic novels coming from Europe, Today is the Last Day of the Rest of Your Life won the 2011 Angouleme "Revelation" prize, and Fantagraphics is proud to bring it to English speaking readers. One of the finest award-winning examples off the new breed of graphic novels coming from Europe today. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 460 pages. 9.00x7.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 42,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 464 Illus. (Mostly Col.).
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,77
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. Num Pages: 464 pages, chiefly Illustrations. BIC Classification: FX; YFW. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 230 x 172 x 42. Weight in Grams: 672. . . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books 2013-02-14, 2013
ISBN 10: 160699557X ISBN 13: 9781606995570
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. Num Pages: 464 pages, chiefly Illustrations. BIC Classification: FX; YFW. Category: (Y) Teenage / Young Adult. Dimension: 230 x 172 x 42. Weight in Grams: 672. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.