Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover the dust jacket if applicable is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no underlining highlighting of text or writing in the margins. It may have very minimal identifying marks on the inside cover as well as very minimal wear and tear. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover/edges have light wear. Pages are clean/intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2010.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Storey Publishing, North Adams MA, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603425462 ISBN 13: 9781603425469
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Covers have minor wear and curling Corners lightly bumped. Binding tight. No writing. 304 pages including index. Eating seasonally, sounds good until you try and pick something from a winter garden. The answer is to preserve foods for off season eating. This book explains how to refrigerate, freeze, infuse, dry and can with boiling water. It has recipes for everything from apples to watermelon and zucchini arranged alphabetically. It explains how to set up an assembly line to work with others, things that can get you into trouble and things that look bad but aren't dangerous. It includes how to prepare food for preservation and how long different foods can be stored before they need to be used up. The book is illustrated in black and white and color. Size: 7.25 x 9.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!