Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (Email for more info./pics).
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition, no observable damage to cover, pages, or binding/spine. Cover art bright and clear, no scratches or smudges. Pages in very good condition, no markings or tears in book. Binding still fully intact, no signs of wear or damage from previous use. Hardcover copy. EG.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1591145104 ISBN 13: 9781591145103
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fifth Printing. 272 pages. Includes dust jacket.
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Naval Institute Press September 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591145104 ISBN 13: 9781591145103
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591145104 ISBN 13: 9781591145103
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A good hardcover with skid to boards in a good dust jacket with some as well. No markings.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1763564552. 11/19/2025 3:02:32 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591145104 ISBN 13: 9781591145103
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition,5ptg; 98765pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) DUST JACKET,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BRIGHT BLUE SPINE TITLES ON BLUE HARD COVERS.; Many Photos with AIRPLANES; 255pg pages; Hughes AVIATION & BUSINESS biography. COVER SHOWS YOUNG HUGHES IN AVIATOR GOGGLES. Both a gifted storyteller and an expert in the field of aviation, the author integrates stories of Hughes the ace pilot with Hughes the designer who insisted on test-flying every plane he built and Hughes the businessman who became America's first billionaire.
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 1591145104 ISBN 13: 9781591145103
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Scarce 2004 hardcover book and dj both in new condition. 255 pages including index. Black and white photos. Hard to find.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 5th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Naval Inst Press, 2004. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Fifth Printing. Published by Navel Institute Press, 2004. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.