Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McBooks Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McBooks Press, Ithaca, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. First McBooks Trade Paperback Edition, First Printing. Bound in original wrappers with normal to light reading wear. Binding is tight with a light crease to the spine.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New softcover, minor shelf wear, binding tight and pages clean, an excellent copy! Gift quality.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McBooks Press February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight, clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Crimean War is at its peak as the winter of 1854 sets in, and Commander Phillip Hazard of the 31-gun, steam-screw frigate Trojan is sent to bring troop reinforcements from Constantinople to Eupatoria. On the way, he must handle an overbearing young nobleman with a taste for blood and the pitiless power of a raging storm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pinnacle Books, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Pinnacle Edition, 1st Print. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Pinnacle Books, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Pinnacle Edition, 2nd Print. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, Ithaca, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Crimean War is at its peak as the winter of 1854 sets in, and Commander Phillip Hazard of the 31-gun, steam-screw frigate Trojan is sent to bring troop reinforcements from Constantinople to Eupatoria. On the way, he must handle an overbearing young nobleman with a taste for blood and the pitiless power of a raging storm. As the Crimean War wages all around them, the crew of the steam frigate Trojan attempts to rescue a stranded French ship packed with much-needed medical supplies and personnel, but a hurricane and angry Cossack fighters will intervene to make matters difficult. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por McBooks Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. ISBN 9781590130810. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. First Edition. No Dustjacket. H16-8 24. First printing of this edition.
Publicado por McBooks Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. ISBN 9781590130810. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, Ithaca, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Crimean War is at its peak as the winter of 1854 sets in, and Commander Phillip Hazard of the 31-gun, steam-screw frigate Trojan is sent to bring troop reinforcements from Constantinople to Eupatoria. On the way, he must handle an overbearing young nobleman with a taste for blood and the pitiless power of a raging storm. As the Crimean War wages all around them, the crew of the steam frigate Trojan attempts to rescue a stranded French ship packed with much-needed medical supplies and personnel, but a hurricane and angry Cossack fighters will intervene to make matters difficult. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Crimean War is at its peak as the winter of 1854 sets in, and Commander Phillip Hazard of the 31-gun, steam-screw frigate Trojan is sent to bring troop reinforcements from Constantinople to Eupatoria. On the way, he must handle an overbearing young nobleman with a taste for blood and the pitiless power of a raging storm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McBooks Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590130812 ISBN 13: 9781590130810
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256 Maps.