Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint Publications.;.PERSEUS BOOKS 1945,September, NY, 1945
ISBN 10: 158243168X ISBN 13: 9781582431680
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by BULLEN, DAVID DJ & TEXT design Ilustrador. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S30.00) DUST JACKET .Book has occasional LIGHT, erasable pencil underlinng.otherwise is very nice, as is the clean, csolid & bright dust jacket.; metalic green titles on green spine strip.Black hardcovers. DARK GREEN ENDPAPERS.; 494pg pages; Austrian Author.NOVELIST, POET, PLAYWRIGHT.PHILOSPHICAL PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCHER. Princeton university.Guggenheim fellowship grantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint (2002), New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 158243168X ISBN 13: 9781582431680
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Counterpoint. Very Good/Very Good. (2002). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 210 pp., shelfwear .
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Scuffed DJ.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Counterpoint LLC 1/31/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 158243168X ISBN 13: 9781582431680
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Geist and Zeitgeist. Book.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 37,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Counterpoint, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 158243168X ISBN 13: 9781582431680
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American edition. Edited and introduced by John Hargraves, translator. 210pp. Foxing on the top page edge thus very good in a near fine dust jacket with some eternal spotting.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 50,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. export ed edition NO-PA10MAYT2014-KAP.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 33,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnHermann Broch was born in Vienna to a prosperous Jewish family in 1886. At the age of 41 he sold his family business and devoted himself to the study of philosophy and mathematics and began a career as a writer. Having esc.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 38,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Hermann Broch achieved international recognition for his brilliant use of innovative literary techniques to present the entire range of human experience, from the biological to the metaphysical. Concerned with the problem of ethical responsibility in a world with no unified system of values, he turned to literature as the appropriate form for considering those human problems not subject to rational treatment.Late in life, Broch began questioning his artistic pursuits and turned from literature to devote himself to political theory. While he is well known and highly regarded throughout the world as a novelist, he was equally accomplished as an essayist. These six essays give us a fascinating glimpse into the mind of one of the twentieth century's most original thinkers.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Geist and Zeitgeist | Hermann Broch | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2002 | Catapult | EAN 9781582431680 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.