Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1997 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contemporary Metaphysics: An Introduction (Contemporary Philosophy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, Eng., 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. Only minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781557868596.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781557868596.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 42,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 51,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 228.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1997-11, 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,20
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 44,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. aeo Discusses a diversity of metaphysical issues such as colour, modality, and fiction. aeo Includes exercises throughout to encourage further thought and study. Series: Contemporary Philosophy. Num Pages: 224 pages, 0. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 13. Weight in Grams: 322. . 1997. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 228.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. aeo Discusses a diversity of metaphysical issues such as colour, modality, and fiction. aeo Includes exercises throughout to encourage further thought and study. Series: Contemporary Philosophy. Num Pages: 224 pages, 0. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 13. Weight in Grams: 322. . 1997. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 78,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. aeo Discusses a diversity of metaphysical issues such as colour, modality, and fiction. aeo Includes exercises throughout to encourage further thought and study.Über den AutorMichael Jubien is Professor of Philosophy at the Uni.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley And Sons Ltd Nov 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 155786859X ISBN 13: 9781557868596
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 65,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Each volume in this series provides a clear, comprehensive and up-to-date introduction to the main philosophical topics of contemporary debate.
Librería: Kalligramm, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage.