Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books (edition Stated First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Stated First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books, Buffalo, 2004
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Square 4to, 303 pp.
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 46,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 303 pages. 9.00x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Firefly Books 978-1-55297-957-0, Richmond Hill
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[978-1-55297-957-0] 2006, 2nd printing. (Square hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 303pp. Patterned endpapers, color photographs and illustrations, glossary, index. Edgewear at the top of the spine. (Applied Science).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books Ltd / Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 2004
ISBN 10: 1552979571 ISBN 13: 9781552979570
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 333,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine, Accented in 22kt gold, printed on archival paper with gilded edges, smyth sewing & concealed muslin joints. Bound In full leather with hubbed spines. ; First Easton Press Edition.; 9.5 X 9.1 X 1.2 inches; 303 pages.