Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner (edition Reprint), 2015
ISBN 10: 1451673221 ISBN 13: 9781451673227
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1451673221 ISBN 13: 9781451673227
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Between 1995 and 1999, Patton Oswalt lived with an unshakable addiction. It wasn't drugs, alcohol, or sex: it was film. After moving to Los Angeles, Oswalt became a huge film buff (or as he calls it, a sprocket fiend), absorbing classics, cult hits, and new releases at the famous New Beverly Cinema. Silver screen celluloid became Patton's life schoolbook, informing his notion of acting, writing, comedy, and relationships. Set in the nascent days of LA's alternative comedy scene, Silver Screen Fiendchronicles Oswalt's journey from fledgling stand-up comedian to self-assured sitcom actor, with the colorful New Beverly collective and a cast of now-notable young comedians supporting him all along the way. "Clever and readable.Oswalt's encyclopedic knowledge and frothing enthusiasm for films (from sleek noir classics, to gory B movies, to cliché-riddled independents, to big empty blockbusters) is relentlessly present, whirring in the background like a projector" (TheBoston Globe). More than a memoir, this is "a love song to the silver screen" (Paste Magazine).
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner Book Company 10/13/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1451673221 ISBN 13: 9781451673227
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Silver Screen Fiend: Learning about Life from an Addiction to Film. Book.
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.