Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Anniversary), 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Anniversary. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 8/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. The Spider and the Fly. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Anniversary ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Hardcover. A special 10th Anniversary Edition of an illustrated classic that won the Caldecott Honor. Includes a collectible poster showcasing original art. "Will you walk into my parlor," said the Spider to the Fly.This enduring verse from Mary Howitt dates back to the nineteenth century, but its warning--to beware the wiles of flattery--remains as relevant as ever. Celebrated artist Tony DiTerlizzi, drawing inspiration from his love of classic Hollywood horror movies of the 1920s and 1930s, shines a cinematic spotlight on a quintessential cautionary tale.In commemoration of its tenth year, this revitalized edition showcases both the Caldecott sticker and a custom anniversary sticker as well as a brand-new jacket, features an author's note and new art, and includes a four-color poster. OOWill you walk into my parlor, ' said the Spider to the Fly . . . " is easily one of the most recognized and quoted first lines in all of English verse. Join celebrated artist DiTerlizzi as he--drawing inspiration from one of his loves, the classic Hollywood horror movies of the 1920s and 1930s--shines a cinematic spotlight on Howitt's warning. Illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. New from the publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Anniversary ed.
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. anv edition. 40 pages. 10.50x11.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442454547 ISBN 13: 9781442454545
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. DiTerlizzi, Tony Ilustrador. 2012. Hardcover. . . . . .