Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education (edition New), 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. New. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leaders, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leaders, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leaders, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, Rexford, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Educat 12/8/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stem, Steam, Make, Dream: Reimagining the Culture of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. STEM, STEAM, Make, Dream explores the ways that science, technology, engineering, and mathematics can transform all young people's lives through learning. This includes reimagining our collective relationship to STEM by presenting it as more accepting and accessible than previously acknowledged. Beginning with the ways that STEM has been used to marginalize many children, the book examines the need for the arts - including culture - to serve as an anchor for instruction. It also describes the need for "making" (hands-on creation and tinkering) in establishing relevance in learning. Then, through an experiential approach, the book articulates the value of dreaming of a future that is inclusive of all young people, especially those furthest from opportunity. To help all children claim their STEM identity, the book provides educators, policy makers, and community leaders with tangible ways to honor culture, increase equity, and encourage curiosity. The book demystifies STEM and shows a clear pathway to empowering children with the skills needed to succeed in a science and tech-based world. In addition, it offers educators a roadmap to developing future creators, innovators, scientists, and entrepreneurs. This includes providing the tools and knowledge necessary to advocate for sustainable change and address inequity, apathy, and the many other real problems in education. To do so, the book combines real-world stories, observations, and research in a visually-rich package that includes activities, inspiring quotes, and key takeaways. To help ground research and theory, readers will hear from - and be inspired by - practitioners, activists, and artists ranging from renowned astrophysicist Neil deGrasse Tyson to founding Wu-Tang Clan member GZA to acclaimed educator Gholdy Muhammad. In profiling these innovators, the book reveals how readers can nurture creativity, spark joy, and promote perseverance in all children. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 31,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. New. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Center for Leadership in, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 192 pages. 9.13x7.37x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Center for Leadership in, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 192 pages. 9.13x7.37x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Center for Leadership in Education, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. New. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INTL CTR LEADERSHIP IN EDUCATI, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 39,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorDr. Christopher Emdin is the Naslund Endowed Chair in Curriculum and Teaching and Professor of Education at the University of Southern California, and he s one of the nation s leading voices on equity in education. The.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 73,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. STEM, STEAM, Make, Dream explores the ways that science, technology, engineering, and mathematics can transform all young people's lives through learning. This includes reimagining our collective relationship to STEM by presenting it as more accepting and accessible than previously acknowledged. Beginning with the ways that STEM has been used to marginalize many children, the book examines the need for the arts - including culture - to serve as an anchor for instruction. It also describes the need for "making" (hands-on creation and tinkering) in establishing relevance in learning. Then, through an experiential approach, the book articulates the value of dreaming of a future that is inclusive of all young people, especially those furthest from opportunity. To help all children claim their STEM identity, the book provides educators, policy makers, and community leaders with tangible ways to honor culture, increase equity, and encourage curiosity. The book demystifies STEM and shows a clear pathway to empowering children with the skills needed to succeed in a science and tech-based world. In addition, it offers educators a roadmap to developing future creators, innovators, scientists, and entrepreneurs. This includes providing the tools and knowledge necessary to advocate for sustainable change and address inequity, apathy, and the many other real problems in education. To do so, the book combines real-world stories, observations, and research in a visually-rich package that includes activities, inspiring quotes, and key takeaways. To help ground research and theory, readers will hear from - and be inspired by - practitioners, activists, and artists ranging from renowned astrophysicist Neil deGrasse Tyson to founding Wu-Tang Clan member GZA to acclaimed educator Gholdy Muhammad. In profiling these innovators, the book reveals how readers can nurture creativity, spark joy, and promote perseverance in all children. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Math Solutions Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1328034283 ISBN 13: 9781328034281
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 36,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.