9781305107168 - comptia linux+ guide to linux certification de eckert, jason (32 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, Estados Unidos de AmericaCampus Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day.… Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fourstar Books, Williamsport, Estados Unidos de AmericaFourstar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Minor wear on cover, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaOne Planet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,69
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Like New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,67
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,90
Envío por EUR 8,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
UNK. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,89
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,09
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,82
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,99
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. 752.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Equip yourself with the most up-to-date information to pass CompTIA's Linux+ (Powered by LPI) Certification exam successfully and excel when using Linux in today's business world with Eckert's LINUX+ GUIDE TO LINUX CERTIFICATION, 4E. This complete guide provides the solid conceptual foundati…on and mastery of hands-on skills necessary to work with the Linux operation system in today's network administration environment. You'll find a focus on quality throughout with an emphasis on preparing you for valuable real-world experiences.This edition's comprehensive coverage presents updated information on the latest Linux distributions as well as storage technologies commonly used in server environments, such as LVM and ZFS. New, expanded material addresses key job-related networking services, including FTP, NFS, Samba, Apache, DNS, DHCP, NTP, Squid, Postfix, SSH, VNC, Postgresql, and iptables/firewalld. You study the latest information on current and emerging security practices and technologies. Hands-On Projects help you practice new skills using both Fedora' 20 and Ubuntu Server 14.04 Linux, while review questions and key terms reinforce important concepts. Trust LINUX+ GUIDE TO LINUX CERTIFICATION, 4E for success on the certification exam and your career beyond. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 124,42
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. . 2015. 4th Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 123,30
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,06
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 752 pages. 9.10x7.20x1.70 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Mixed Media Product. Condición: New. Equip yourself with the most up-to-date information to pass CompTIA's Linux®+ (Powered by LPI) Certification exam successfully and excel when using Linux® in today's business world with Eckert's LINUX®+ GUIDE TO LINUX® CERTIFICATION, 4E. This complete guide provides the solid conceptual found…ation and mastery of hands-on skills necessary to work with the Linux® operation system in today's network administration environment. You'll find a focus on quality throughout with an emphasis on preparing you for valuable real-world experiences. This edition's comprehensive coverage presents updated information on the latest Linux® distributions as well as storage technologies commonly used in server environments, such as LVM and ZFS. New, expanded material addresses key job-related networking services, including FTP, NFS, Samba, Apache, DNS, DHCP, NTP, Squid, Postfix, SSH, VNC, Postgresql, and iptables/firewalld. You study the latest information on current and emerging security practices and technologies. Hands-On Projects help you practice new skills using both FedoraT 20 and Ubuntu® Server 14.04 Linux®, while review questions and key terms reinforce important concepts. Trust LINUX®+ GUIDE TO LINUX® CERTIFICATION, 4E for success on the certification exam and your career beyond.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 158,31
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. 752.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 157,68
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. . 2015. 4th Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 154,06
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. 752.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,19
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,13
Envío por EUR 66,48Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Equip yourself with the most up-to-date information to pass CompTIA's Linux¿+ (Powered by LPI) Certification exam successfully and excel when using Linux¿ in today¿s business world with Eckert¿s LINUX¿+ GUIDE TO LINUX¿ CERTIFICATION, 4E. This complete guide provides the solid conceptual foundation… and mastery of hands-on skills necessary to work with the Linux¿ operation system in today¿s network administration environment. You¿ll find a focus on quality throughout with an emphasis on preparing you for valuable real-world experiences. This edition¿s comprehensive coverage presents updated information on the latest Linux¿ distributions as well as storage technologies commonly used in server environments, such as LVM and ZFS. New, expanded material addresses key job-related networking services, including FTP, NFS, Samba, Apache, DNS, DHCP, NTP, Squid, Postfix, SSH, VNC, Postgresql, and iptables/firewalld. You study the latest information on current and emerging security practices and technologies. Hands-On Projects help you practice new skills using both Fedora¿ 20 and Ubuntu¿ Server 14.04 Linux¿, while review questions and key terms reinforce important concepts. Trust LINUX¿+ GUIDE TO LINUX¿ CERTIFICATION, 4E for success on the certification exam and your career beyond.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,50
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Eckert, J: CompTIA Linux+ Guide to Linux Certification | Jason Eckert | Taschenbuch | Mindtap Course List | Bundle | Englisch | 2015 | Cengage Learning, Inc | EAN 9781305107168 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de |… Anbieter: preigu.