Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. 32 pages. 8.00x8.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Über den AutorrnrnDr. Monica Mansfield knew she wanted to be a veterinarian since she was five years old, always attracted to animals and interested in how the body works. She grew up in Bowie, Maryland, and has several old family phot.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beanpole Books Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983103216 ISBN 13: 9780983103219
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. Neuware - A child's bond with a beloved animal is a powerful one. The loss of a pet due to illness or trauma can be a troubling time in a child's life. This guide gently describes the why's surrounding end-of-life issues with animals and details valuable ways for children to move through this experience in a positive fashion. Illustrations.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Peterson, Lennie Ilustrador.