Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fourth Edition. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Police Bookshelf, Concord, NH, 1993
ISBN 10: 0936279036 ISBN 13: 9780936279039
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This work gives instructions on the use of hand guns. The author assumes that the reader already knows safe gun handling and how to watch the front sight and control the trigger, so the book is spent in advanced techniques. Photographs and illustrations are included. This copy is clean and solid.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. This is a fine, unmarked, paperback seventh printing copy, white spine, 149 pages.
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean with evidence of light moisture damage on back cover on lower page edges by spine, tight binding and off- white pages. Book has minor wear and creases on both covers and spine that is difficult to see in the scans. Nineteen chapters going over specific training tactics for gunfighting under stressful situations. We are donsbookstore in Albuquerque New Mexico. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Reprint . Foreword by Ray Chapman. Fourth edition, reprinted 1992. Publication of 149 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTRADE PAPERBACK. Condición: Used; Good. Used; Good. 22-C-13 Police Bookshelf 1993 (5th printing) Paperback. SIGNED and Inscribed by author on title page. There is highlighting on one page which does not obscure text. Covers have moderate wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition; Good . 1986. TRADE PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Police Bookshelf, Concord, NH, 1984
ISBN 10: 0936279036 ISBN 13: 9780936279039
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. 1st. First edition. Trade softcover. Published Concord, NH: Police Bookshelf, 1984, first printing. 8vo. wrappers, v+149pp., illus b/w photos. A few spots of foxing on top edge, else very good plus, crisp, bright, corners sharp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Massad F. & Dorothy A. Ayoob, Concord, NH, 1993
ISBN 10: 0936279036 ISBN 13: 9780936279039
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. fifth printing. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 73,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. fourth edition edition. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!