Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publishing March 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0895263815 ISBN 13: 9780895263810
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED; Signed by author George Roche on bookplate. Good first edition in very good dust jacket. Back board has minor soiling. Used with light wear and no markings in text.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0895263815 ISBN 13: 9780895263810
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author on Bookplate. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Bookplate on FEP Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regnery Publications, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0895263815 ISBN 13: 9780895263810
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author on tipped in Hillsdale College bookplate on ffep with typed "To Ken & Jean- Who understand the need for heroes." George Roche (signed). Original price of $24.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Book has no other writing or marking. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!