Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood, New Jersey, 1981
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Printing. 167 pages. Second printing by Ablex Publishing Corporation in 1983 ; Communication And Information Science; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood, 1981
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, v, viii, x, 167 pages. In Good condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine pinkish beige with reddish brown lettering. Exterior has moderate plus wear including copious foxing, mild sunning to the spine and few instances of chips to the head/tail edges. Boards have slight wear including faint sunning to the spine and minimal edge wear. Text block has modest wear including foxing to the edges, some lightly stamped numbers to the rear end paper and minor stain to the tail edge. Gift inscription to the front free end paper. Light foxing to the few pages. Conditions are as is. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Q, ND-Q. 1396308. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABLEX Publishing Corporation, Norwood, New Jersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 45,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. SOAS professor's name penned to FEP, and whose marginalia remains extant. Jacket is scored and sunned, and edges are crased and torn, including a few small chips. Board corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed, and page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 78,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 89,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 86,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 125,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 266,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 80,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1981
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. It analyzes some of the most intensely reported news stories of the past decade. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative findings regarding crucual issues in Middle East coverage. This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative findings regarding crucual issues in Middle East coverage. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 91,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport, 1981
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 85,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. It analyzes some of the most intensely reported news stories of the past decade. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative findings regarding crucual issues in Middle East coverage. This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative findings regarding crucual issues in Middle East coverage. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corp., 1981
ISBN 10: 089391083X ISBN 13: 9780893910839
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 83,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative fi.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 86,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Television Coverage of the Middle East | William C. Adams (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 1981 | Praeger | EAN 9780893910839 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 102,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume brings together original analyses about how the Middle East is depicted on U.S. television news. It analyzes some of the most intensely reported news stories of the past decade. Its revealing studies also show how broadcasting on Middle Ease issues has changed in recent years. These studies offer important and provocative findings regarding crucual issues in Middle East coverage.