Original o primera edición
EUR 39,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Both book and jacket are in very good condition with moderate wear. Additional photos available upon request. Due to size and weight of book there may be additional shipping charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition, dust jacket has some scuffing on the front and two dings on the back. First U.S. edition. Edited by Christopher Skelton. A catalogue raisonne, 478 pages, 993 illustrations., large quarto, hardcover with embossed green fabric and gold lettering on the spine, dust jacket. Inventory #5044.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25", 478pp., profusely illustrated. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st American. 478 page hardcover with many illustrations - mostly b/w, some color. A 1/4 inch clean tear on dust jacket is the only flaw - all else is as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston. 1990. First US edition., 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, SUSSE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Black and White illustrations. Very Good, in Very Good Dust Jacket (FFEP creased). Not price-clipped; no owner's markings. Oversize; Postage & Packing may cost extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R.Godine, Boston, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, LDN, Reino Unido
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good/Very Good. First U.S.edition. A crisp book in a slightly shelfworn dj , pics available Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Near fine with an ownership inscription in near fine slightly faded dustjacket. Flyer laid in.
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine in near fine dustjacket with the typical fading to the red typeface.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Jacket in acetate. Small mark from previous bookstore's sticker on front jacket panel. Slight sunning to jacket spine, with additional minor scuffing to rest of jacket. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Marton, Paolo (photographs) Ilustrador. 1st US Edition. First US edition, based on the limited edition, The Engravings of Eric Gill, 1983. Green cloth, gilt title. 478pp. b/w & col. illus. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket; spine a little sunned; now in clear protective wrapper. A beautiful copy in excellent condition. VERY LARGE, HEAVY BOOK - UK & OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 100,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First American edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Boston: David Godine, 1990, first printing. Folio, 9 1/2" x 12 1/4", 478pp., illustrated with 993 engravings. Blind embossed green cloth with gilt titles, red endpapers. Light dust foxing along top edge of page block, else fine in near fine dust jacket. A beautiful volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. This volume, compiled by Gill's nephew Christopher Skelton, contains Gill's complete oeuvre--from his religious subjects to his erotic fantasies, from his designs for editions of "The Four Gospels" and "The Canterbury Tales" to his pressmark for the Curwen Press. Most are reproduced in this original dimensions with examples in both color and black and white. Bibliography, Index, 478 pp. CONDITION: Hardbound green boards; cover features blind embossed sketch. Gilt title on spine. Red endpapers, text free of writing. Mylar protected dust jacket, red title cover and spine. Normal shelf wear and rubbing. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 120,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 478 pages; very good condition; light yellowing and rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine in near fine dustjacket. There is almost no fading to the red typeface.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R Godine, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st American edition. Boston: Godine, 1990. 1st USA edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Nearly 1,000 b & w examples of his engravings (10 in color). Short bio of Gill, with notes, by Skelton. Includes selected sources and bibliography, check list of books containing engravings and index. Beautiful compilation of one of the 20th century's major engravers. Oversize, nice copy.
EUR 155,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition hardcover in dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 177,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. First American edition. 478 pp. Quarto. [31 cm]. Green cloth over boards with original dust jacket, which is exhibiting some toning. Corners ever so slightly bumped and scuffed. With full page reproductions of his lettering, wood cuts, and engravings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Publisher, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2.427,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por David R. Godine, Publisher; 1st Am. ed. edition (September 1, 1990), 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0879238534. Oversized Hardback. First U,S. Edition as stated on the copyright page. Book is in Near Fine condition, a tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition, with no creasing and no chipping, just a slight spine fade to the red lettering. The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879238534 ISBN 13: 9780879238537
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 155,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First American edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. (478pp. ) (9 1/4" X 12 1/4") Lovely copy. ; 9 1/4" 12 1/4"; 478 pages.