Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, Washington D.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very nice clean copy. clean tight boards. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very nice with no chips or tears. 281 pages.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Boards and dust jacket are edge bumped. 281 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is slightly edge worn. 281 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 61,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 95,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 281 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 75,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This work covers a collection of 10 essays in which various authors explain and explore the relationship between the world s major religions and political power. It covers the complex nature of how each religion shapes political power, and how religion shap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press Mai 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 102,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Anthology on how world religions understand politics. Designed for students and lay persons, each chapter includes highly accessible discussions of the following points: 1. what the tradition's classical and scriptural sources say about politics; 2. the tradition's theory of politics; 3. the medium the tradition uses to express politics; 4. the tradition's message of politics; 5. and how the tradition views nonbelievers. Contributors include Jacob Neusner on Judaism; Bruce Chilton on primitive and early Christianity; Charles Curran on Catholic Christianity; Petros Vassiliades on Orthodox Christianity; Martin Marty on Reformation Christianity; John Esposito on Islam; Brian Smith on Hinduism; Mark Csikszentmihalyi on Confucianism; and Todd Lewis on Buddhism. William Scott Green provides a lucid introduction, and each chapter includes suggestions for further reading. The book also includes a glossary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878409106 ISBN 13: 9780878409105
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.