Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1770054152. 2/2/2026 5:42:32 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avalon Travel Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avalon Travel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avalon Travel Publishing, United States, Chicago, 1994
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 087113375X ISBN 13: 9780871133755
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Seventh Printing. Corners turned down on two pages, otherwise without flaw. The world is going to hell and all we can do is look good on the trip. Here are a few of P.J. O'Rourke's rules for living in the modern world : "It's better to spend money like there's no tomorrow than to spend tonight like there's no money." "Never refuse wine. It is an odd but universally held opinion that anyone who doesn't drink must be an alcoholic.".
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.