9780870494680 - first english novelists: essays in understanding (tenn studies literature) de armistead, j.m. (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdkins Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. 2ed ed. Very good in very good dust jack.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth covered boards with slightly bumped spine ends and sharp corners. DJ has trace wear only. Binding sound, text clean. No previous owner names, stickers or stamps. ; Tennessee Studies in Literature; Vol. 29; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 329 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Tennessee Studies in Literature.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,18
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,19
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Printing. Second printing, 'Tennessee Studies in Literature, Volume 29'; "Honoring the retirement of Percy G. Adams"; black & white fr.; 295pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville 1985
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. VG++. First Edition. "Tennessee Studies in Literature, Volume 29"; sticker label residue and previous owners name on front end-papers; frontispiece; contributors include Donald Kay, James E. Gill, John Richetti, Jack D. Durant, and others; 295pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArbor Scout
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,54
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Like New. Near fine book & jacket 1st ptg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. 295pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd print. As New hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; very faintly scuffed. 8vo, 295 pp; index, biblio.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd printing. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxxiii, 295 pages ; 24 cm. Series: Tennessee studies in literature ; 29. Contents: For Percy G. Adams / Donald Kay -- Introduc…tion /James E. Gill -- Popular narrative in the early eighteenth century : formats and formulas / John Richetti -- Defoe and the geography of the mind / Paula R. Bachscheider -- Saying "no", saying "yes" : the novels of Samuel Richardson / Margaret A. Doody -- Fielding : the comic reality of fiction / Sheridan Baker -- Smollett's art : the novel as "picture" / Jerry C. Beasley -- Structure, language, experience in the novels of Laurence Sterne / Howard Anderson -- Jane Austen's accommodations / Alistair M. Duckworth -- Books about the early English novel : a survey and a list / Jack D. Durant. Subjects: Adams, Percy G. Austen, Jane 1775-1817 Criticism and interpretation. English fiction 18th century History and criticism. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Almost Like New. First Priinting. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd printing. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxxiii, 295 pages ; 24 cm. Series: Tennessee studies in literature ; 29. Contents: For Percy G. Adams / Donald Kay -- Introduc…tion /James E. Gill -- Popular narrative in the early eighteenth century : formats and formulas / John Richetti -- Defoe and the geography of the mind / Paula R. Bachscheider -- Saying "no", saying "yes" : the novels of Samuel Richardson / Margaret A. Doody -- Fielding : the comic reality of fiction / Sheridan Baker -- Smollett's art : the novel as "picture" / Jerry C. Beasley -- Structure, language, experience in the novels of Laurence Sterne / Howard Anderson -- Jane Austen's accommodations / Alistair M. Duckworth -- Books about the early English novel : a survey and a list / Jack D. Durant. Subjects: Adams, Percy G. Austen, Jane 1775-1817 Criticism and interpretation. English fiction 18th century History and criticism. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, HolandaLouis Tinner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1985, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Reino UnidoGeorge Longden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,34
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. First published 1985. Includes notes on contributors and index. 295pp. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Tennessee Studies in Literature, Vol. 29. 8vo. 295 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of Tennessee Press, United States of America 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 64,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. A hardback book in near very good condition, dated 1986. Book is ex-college library with first blank introductory page neatly removed otherwise in very good condition. Jacket is also in very good condition. Tennessee Studies in Literature, Volume… 29.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JaponAsano Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. USED. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket. Markings on the inside.USED.

Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino UnidoOast Park Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1985. University Of Tennessee Press. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - VG.