Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Fair.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0848714318 ISBN 13: 9780848714314
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Spi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0848714318 ISBN 13: 9780848714314
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Spi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover_spiral. Condición: Very Good. Name inside front.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Birmingham, 1995
ISBN 10: 0848714318 ISBN 13: 9780848714314
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral_bound. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Later printing. Condition: Book is clean and tight. Interior is clean, no marks inside. Spiral bound with outer boards covered in decorated paper. Recipes are designed to help diabetics eat better, but the techniques are designed to work in family situations, helping everyone to eat healthily.
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: As New. First Edition. Pictorial hard boards; 368 pages; solid wire binding; square corners; no external marks; light stain on last page, else no further internal marks; no chips,tears, or creases; ext block is bright and clean. "This book contains approximately 350 delicious, easy-to-prepare recipes tailored for people with diabetes. Exchanges are given for each recipe and are based on the updated American Diabetes Association exchange lists. Basic nutritional information and guidelines are provided for diabetics in addition to tips for using artificial sweeteners and tips for eating in restaurants.".
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Spiral Bound Hard Cover. Sixteenth Printing 2002. In excellent used condition. No tears, folds, or writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1995
ISBN 10: 0848714318 ISBN 13: 9780848714314
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. spiral.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.