Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover is glossy with a large light crease across bottom front corner. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Handsome copy! Very good condition 332 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press 12/5/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0830845321 ISBN 13: 9780830845323
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. God Is Stranger: Finding God in Unexpected Places. Book.
EUR 29,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorKrish Kandiah (PhD, Kings College London) is the founder and director of Home for Good, a UK charity finding homes for foster children and young refugees. An international speaker, he teaches regularly at Regent Col.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intervarsity Press Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0830845321 ISBN 13: 9780830845323
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Who is God Many of us call God our Father, Lord, Savior, and Friend. But when we delve into the perplexing bits of Scripture, we discover a God who cannot be explained or predicted. Is it possible that we have missed the Bible's consistent teaching that God is other, higher, stranger Krish Kandiah offers us a fresh look at some of the difficult, awkward, and even troubling Bible passages, helping us discover that when God shows up unannounced and unrecognized, that's precisely when big things happen. God Is Stranger challenges us to replace our sanitized concept of God with a more awe-inspiring, magnificent and majestic, true-to-the-Bible God.Allow yourself to be surprised by God as you find him in unexpected places doing the unexpected.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.