Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Minor shelf wear along edges. Tight binding. DA.
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. NO MARKING.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0830826157 ISBN 13: 9780830826155
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IVP Academic 12/7/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0830826157 ISBN 13: 9780830826155
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dominion and Dynasty: A Theology of the Hebrew Bible. Book.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apollos / InterVarsity Press, Leicester, England, 2003
ISBN 10: 0830826157 ISBN 13: 9780830826155
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First U.K. Edition. 267pp w bibliography and index. Wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and not creased. Octavo. From the series, New Studies in Biblical Theology, No. 15; series editor D. A. Carson.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. edition unstated edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IVP Academic 2003-12-01, 2003
ISBN 10: 0830826157 ISBN 13: 9780830826155
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 267.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 267.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorDempster is the Stuart E. Murray Professor of Religious Studies at Atlantic Baptist University in New Brunswick, Canada. He is a contributor to the New Dictionary of Biblical Theology (IVP) and Biblical Th.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intervarsity Press Nov 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0830826157 ISBN 13: 9780830826155
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 32,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Christian theologians rarely study the Old Testament in its final Hebrew canonical form, even though this was very likely the Bible used by Jesus and the early church. However, once read as a whole, the larger structure of the Hebrew Bible (Tanakh) provides a 'wide-angle lens' through which its contents can be viewed.In this stimulating New Studies in Biblical Theology volume, Stephen G. Dempster argues that, despite its undoubted literary diversity, the Hebrew Bible possesses a remarkable structural and conceptual unity. The various genres and books are placed within a comprehensive narrative framework which provides an overarching literary and historical context. The many texts contribute to this larger text, and find their meaning and significance within its story of 'dominion and dynasty,' which ranges from Adam to the Son of Man, from David to the coming Davidic king.Addressing key issues in biblical theology, the works comprising New Studies in Biblical Theology are creative attempts to help Christians better understand their Bibles. The NSBT series is edited by D. A. Carson, aiming to simultaneously instruct and to edify, to interact with current scholarship and to point the way ahead.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.