Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked.Covers glossy. Binding square & firm. Vlean & bright. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan Univ Press, Hanover Park, NH, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good (ex-library). Edition Unstated. Has only one page with highlighting. Has Very minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Ex-Library book. Very Nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0819522589. ISBN/EAN: 9780819522580. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021444.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan Univ Press, Hanover Park, NH, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. New. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0819522589. ISBN/EAN: 9780819522580. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021443.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Other: The Selected Poems (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The most significant US anthology of innovative poetries from the UK and Ireland in over 25 years.Über den AutorRICHARD CADDEL is a director of the Basil Bunting Poetry Centre, University of Durham, editor of Pig Press, author o.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The most significant US anthology of innovative poetries from the UK and Ireland in over 25 years. When most Americans think of contemporary British poetry, they think of such mainstream poets as Ted Hughes, Philip Larkin, and Geoffrey Hill. Yet there is a vibrant, diverse alternative poetry movement in the UK, inspired in large measure by the work of such significant mentors as Basil Bunting and J. H. Prynne. There is growing interest in this work in the United States - as alternative American poetries express increasingly transnational concerns - and yet almost none of it is available here.OTHER is a highly focused anthology bringing together several important strands of English-language poetry that are not otherwise so readily accessible. It includes work by 55 poets, among them Cris Cheek, Brian Coffey, Fred d'Aguiar, Allen Fisher, Ulli Freer, Randolph Healy, Linton Kwesi Johnson, Wendy Mulford, Tom Raworth, Denise Riley, Catherine Walsh; a critical introduction addressing such topics as the interaction of British and American poetic traditions; and brief biographical and bibliographical notes on each poet.'Attempts to reveal to Britain and Ireland a poetic culture it has set to one side . . . [the introduction is] combative and historically useful.' -- London Review of Books'In the past two decades, British and Irish poetry have undergone a silent revolution. While the mainstream media present us with a 'Britain' still writing poetry under the sign of Philip Larkin or Ted Hughes, a number of strong oppositional voices have emerged -- voices committed to a radical rethinking of the 'Movement' and its tepid aftermath. Rick Caddel and Peter Quartermain have produced an excellent anthology of this breakthrough poetry. No one interested in the 'turn' of poetry in the late twentieth century will want to miss it.' -- Marjorie Perloff'Caddell and Quartermain have gathered an intellectually and aesthetically challenging kaleidoscope of poems - fundamental information for anyone interested in contemporary writing. Other is the best anthology of British and Irish poetry now available.' -- Charles Bernstein, David Gray Professor of Poetry and Letters, SUNY/Buffalo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0819522589 ISBN 13: 9780819522580
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Other | The Selected Poems | Richard Caddel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1999 | Wesleyan University Press | EAN 9780819522580 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.