Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear, corner wear and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Later Printing (11th). Size: Wide Large Octavo.
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps (Paperback). Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding firm.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tae Kwon Do This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 5TH PRINTING. THE ULTIMATE REFERENCE GUIDE TO THE WORLD'S MOST POPULAR MARTIAL ART.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, NY and UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictoral SftCvr, near mint, the ultimate reference guide to the world's most popular martial art, endorsed by the World Tae Kwon Do Federation, many illustrations, 218 p, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File Inc 01/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on Files Press -, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition / PB / . . Karate instruction . (HI5a). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Sixth Printing. Sourcebook on Tae Kwon Do sanctioned by the World Tae Kwon Do Federation. 218pp, photo illustrated, diagrams. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding, no creases to spine or to wrappers. Near new condition. Weight, 470g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 11th Printing.
Librería: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wear on cover edge and corners. Rubbing on covers. Faint stains on front page edge.
Librería: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE UNMARKED CONDITION.
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN 0816025428. Trade paperback copy in very good condition. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. K2 Shelf 2 5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 218pp, index, glossary, appendices, num bw ills. Pictorial card. Minor edge wear to cover, remainder stamp to bottom edge. Size: Small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816025428 ISBN 13: 9780816025428
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Twelfth Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. ; 9.0 X 7.3 X 0.6 inches; 218 pages.