Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Algebraic edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: tttkelly1, Fresno, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812917561 ISBN 13: 9780812917567
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812917561 ISBN 13: 9780812917567
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Co., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0812917561 ISBN 13: 9780812917567
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Third Edition. Third Edition. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine. xi, 240pp inc. Appendix, Index; illustrated in chessboards. 182 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Puzzles & Games August 1990, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0812917561 ISBN 13: 9780812917567
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reissue Edition; Sixth Printing. 5 X 0.6 X 7.8 inches; 182 pages; highlighting on some pages. Light fading and light creasing on the covers and spine. Minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Rob's Books, Taos, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Image is of actual book for sale. Excellent Condition.
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pb, x + 182pp. VG(-), clean contents. Algebraic, revised 3rd edition. Contents: General principles; e-pawn openings 1 e4 e5; e-pawn openings 1 e4 others; d-pawn openings 1 d4 d5; d-pawn openings 1 d4 others; Reti and English openings; Bird's Openings and Nimzowitsch's Attack; Irregular openings.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. 1990 2nd printing with original cover design looks unread. Trade paperback Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.