EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 221 pages, with illustrations. Former owner's signature and address. Else, Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0811733815 ISBN 13: 9780811733816
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0811733815 ISBN 13: 9780811733816
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Illus. , maps, originally published by Praeger in hardback in 1999.; 221 pages.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. A NEW reprint of a Praeger publication showing only a trace of shelf wear.; 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 221 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0811733815 ISBN 13: 9780811733816
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Stackpole Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0811733815 ISBN 13: 9780811733816
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0811733815. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No Signature.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780811733816.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 0811733815 ISBN 13: 9780811733816
Librería: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 221 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.