EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Former library copy. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material toys, access code, dvds, etc .
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Since first published in 1985, this title has redefined the ease, beauty, and pleasures of table settings. Now in paperback, 50 of the authors' favorite recipes are presented--from fresh corn salad to pears almondine. The authors were owners of a New York City tableware store. 168 color photos. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. Very attractive book with dustjacket ; 10.3 X 9.6 X 1.3 inches; 256 pages.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harry N Abrams 1995-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 207 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 4vo.
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Open copy with mild wear, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams inc, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810914824 ISBN 13: 9780810914827
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 207 pp., Color Photos, Illus e.p., White Linen Hardback, Silver Title, 4to, Fine in FIne DJ, Assumed 1st ed (Signed by 1st Author).
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full light gray cloth with silver lettering, light gray pictorial endpapers. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Dust jacket is very lightly rubbed on the covers, else fine. AS NEW/ NEAR FINE. . Color Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 207 pp.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original silver lettered cloth, dust jacket, numerous colour and b/w photographs, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0810914824 ISBN 13: 9780810914827
Librería: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; ISBN: 0810914824. ISBN/EAN: 9780810914827. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 45331.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0810914824 ISBN 13: 9780810914827
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Printed in China. Very large, very heavy book, fine gray cloth with very bright silver lettering at top front and spine, illustration of silverware inside covers and adjacent end papers, 207 very heavy glossy pages, beautiful color photos throughout. DJ and book, both As New.
EUR 68,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 74,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Details hundreds of table settings for any time of day and any event, supplies fifty recipes chosen for their good taste and uncomplicated preparation and offers an extensive source list.