9780807171929 - finding the news: adventures of a young reporter (from our own correspondent) de copeland, peter (20 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (20)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,07

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,06

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,06

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,64

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,09

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Nebraska Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,56

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,37

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 32,48

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Finding the News tells Peter Copeland's fast-paced story of becoming a distinguished journalist. Starting in Chicago as a night police reporter, Copeland went on to work as a war correspondent in Latin America, the Middle East, and Africa before covering national politics in Washington, DC,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Louisiana State Univ Pr 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,09

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Illustrated edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LOUISIANA ST UNIV PR 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,89

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Condición: New. Tells Peter Copeland s fast-paced story of becoming a distinguished journalist. Replete with behind-the-scenes stories about learning the trade, Copeland s inspiring account builds into a heartfelt defense of journalism done the right way and serves as a .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LSU Press Okt 2019 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,58

    Envío por EUR 62,72 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Gorgeous prose, great details, lovely story telling voice.'--Barton Gellman, Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist for the Washington Post'Peter Copeland is not only a first-rate journalist but an incredible mentor. As a cub reporter in Washington, I learned from him how to dig deeper, ask better que

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LOUISIANA ST UNIV PR 2019

    0807171921 / 9780807171929

    Serie: From Our Own Correspondent, Libro 8 de 9. Libro 8 de 9 - From Our Own Correspondent

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 28,97

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 280 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.