Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lousiana State University Pr, 1981
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Excellent copy, some very light wear around the edges. 2000 Printing. Paperback. LW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 454 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lousiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 454pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; ends of spine slightly wrinkled. Illus.; endnotes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 454pp. 1.00 x 8.98 x 6.02. paperback. minor rubbing to covers, else a very nice copy. pages clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Bright and fine - looks new with no wear or markings. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, LA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New, No Markings, perfect shape, MH260-90Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1994 Wiley, Bell Irvin THE LIFE OF BILLY YANK: THE COMMON SOLDIER OF THE UNION Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, c1994 454pp, notes, index, illus b/w 8vo Fine softcover copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear. Side edge of front wrapper has light crease and minor bumps to corners. Stamp on half title page. Light toning to text edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge,La, 1987
ISBN 10: 0807104760 ISBN 13: 9780807104767
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: About Fine. Reissue. Book.