Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 8th. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Poor. 8th. Paperback in poor but acceptable condition. Spine cracked. Binding intact but precarious. Shelfwear. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Beacon Paperback 1974, 7th printing. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Very Good condition. "Philosophical critiques of psychoanalysis have been rare. Almost all of those that have appeared hitherto have been either undisguised attacks or, equally evidently, defenses. This one takes psychoanalysis seriously but not as unchallengeable dogma. EROS AND CIVILIZATION is a stirring book and a cheering (though in no sense naive) book. Except for Ernest Jones' two notable books on Freud and his life, this strikes the reviewer as the most significant general treatment of psychoanalytic theory since Freud himself ceased publication."--Clyde Kluckhohn, The New York Times. Pristine paperback w/brilliant corners & crisp edges, a square & tight binding w/no creases in spine & no age toning on pages.
Librería: Toscana Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Excellent Condition.Excels in customer satisfaction, prompt replies, and quality checks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807015555 ISBN 13: 9780807015551
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this classic work, Herbert Marcuse takes as his starting point Freud's statement that civilization is based on the permanent subjugation of the human instincts, his reconstruction of the prehistory of mankind - to an interpretation of the basic trends of western civilization, stressing the philosophical and sociological implications. In this classic work, Herbert Marcuse takes as his starting point Freud's statement that civilization is based on the permanent subjugation of the human instincts, his reconstruction of the prehistory of mankind - to an interpretation of the basic trends of western civilization, stressing the philosophical and sociological implications. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Spine and edges cover slightly browned.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. Paperback. English. Fine copy. Non underlingins or markings., Peso: 445 gr.