Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. dated (1993), but is a later printing (c. 2007), 160pp, illus., slight rubbing to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 11.34 Inches, Length: 8.22 Inches, Weight: 1.55 Pounds, Width: 0.57; 160 pages.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt McDougal April 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. For all levels of artistry, here's a clear and practical guide to the magical craft of three-dimensional and moving books. Illustrated with full-color photography, it includes easy-to-follow steps and outlines techniques for greater personal experimentation. More than 500 color photos and templates. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Paperbacks January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized paperback. Condición: Very good. Henry Holt and Company, 1993. 160pp., color illustrations throughout. 4to. Previous owner's name inside front cover, corner tips bumped; Very Good oversize paperback, uncreased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is shelf worn with residue from torn off sticker on the back cover. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Holt Paperbacks, 1993
ISBN 10: 0805028846 ISBN 13: 9780805028843
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition as stated on copyright page and with numbers 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 2. Near fine book, minor wear. Original price of 16.95 on back cover.