Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Publishing August 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804857075 ISBN 13: 9780804857079
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,52
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Publishing 8/20/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804857075 ISBN 13: 9780804857079
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Create Your Own Comic Book: A Sketchbook & Drawing Guide for Kids (with 124 Practice Pages!). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Create your own original comic book story!Tuttle Studio provides the perfect tool for manga and comic book enthusiasts of all ages-a fun-filled activity book and sketchbook that is the perfect way for aspiring artists and animators to realize their dreams and bring their stories to life.while sharing them with others!This complete 2-in-1 drawing how-to guide and sketchbook provides a basic instructional course on comic book drawing. It also includes 25 different page templates, text boxes and speech balloon options followed by 124 practice drawing pages-more than any other book!The variety and flexibility of templates in this book allow you to sketch your own story and design your own covers with ease. The introductory tutorials offer:Professional tips on story development, panel progression and the use of speech balloons and sound effectsLessons on character-creation and drawing faces, with an easy four-step progression from the rough, blocking-in stage to finishing details of hairstyles, clothing and accessoriesA wide range of different manga and comic book templates for interior pages and coversSpeech balloons are included in some templates, while others are left blank so you can draw in your ownFlesh out ideas, work on practice drafts and create your own story. Tuttle Studio provides the tools, the guidance and the templates. Let your imagination and creativity fill in the rest!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Publishing, Boston, 2024
ISBN 10: 0804857075 ISBN 13: 9780804857079
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Create your own original comic book story!Tuttle Studio provides the perfect tool for manga and comic book enthusiasts of all ages-a fun-filled activity book and sketchbook that is the perfect way for aspiring artists and animators to realize their dreams and bring their stories to life.while sharing them with others!This complete 2-in-1 drawing how-to guide and sketchbook provides a basic instructional course on comic book drawing. It also includes 25 different page templates, text boxes and speech balloon options followed by 124 practice drawing pages - more than any other book!The variety and flexibility of templates in this book allow you to sketch your own story and design your own covers with ease. The introductory tutorials offer:Professional tips on story development, panel progression and the use of speech balloons and sound effectsLessons on character-creation and drawing faces, with an easy four-step progression from the rough, blocking-in stage to finishing details of hairstyles, clothing and accessoriesA wide range of different manga and comic book templates for interior pages and coversSpeech balloons are included in some templates, while others are left blank so you can draw in your ownFlesh out ideas, work on practice drafts and create your own story. Tuttle Studio provides the tools, the guidance and the templates. Let your imagination and creativity fill in the rest! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Create your own original comic book story!Tuttle Studio provides the perfect tool for manga and comic book enthusiasts of all ages-a fun-filled activity book and sketchbook that is the perfect way for aspiring artists and animators to realize their dreams and bring their stories to life.while sharing them with others!This complete 2-in-1 drawing how-to guide and sketchbook provides a basic instructional course on comic book drawing. It also includes 25 different page templates, text boxes and speech balloon options followed by 124 practice drawing pages-more than any other book!The variety and flexibility of templates in this book allow you to sketch your own story and design your own covers with ease. The introductory tutorials offer:Professional tips on story development, panel progression and the use of speech balloons and sound effectsLessons on character-creation and drawing faces, with an easy four-step progression from the rough, blocking-in stage to finishing details of hairstyles, clothing and accessoriesA wide range of different manga and comic book templates for interior pages and coversSpeech balloons are included in some templates, while others are left blank so you can draw in your ownFlesh out ideas, work on practice drafts and create your own story. Tuttle Studio provides the tools, the guidance and the templates. Let your imagination and creativity fill in the rest!
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. ntb edition. 144 pages. 11.00x8.50x10.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.