Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Notes in margins Un-creased spine, binding tight.throughout.Moderate shelf/edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford, Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 223 Seiten in englischer Sprache. Exlibris auf dem Innendeckel und leicht berieben und bestoßen. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure? The claim has been widely circulated in the media and subject to passionate debate, but it has not been the subject of serious discussion. Just Being Difficult? provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the claim, of those it targets, and of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics and to audiences beyond them. In this book, a range of distinguished scholars, including some who have been charged with willful obscurity, argue for the interest and importance of some of the procedures that critics have preferred to charge with obscurity rather than confront in another way. The debate on difficult writing hovers on the edges of all academic writing that seeks to play a role in the public arena. This collection is a much-needed contribution to the discussion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780804747103.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure? "Just Being Difficult?" provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics and to audiences beyond them. Series: Cultural Memory in the Present. Num Pages: 240 pages, bibliog references, index. BIC Classification: DSA; JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 154 x 229 x 20. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure? "Just Being Difficult?" provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics and to audiences beyond them. Series: Cultural Memory in the Present. Num Pages: 240 pages, bibliog references, index. BIC Classification: DSA; JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 154 x 229 x 20. Weight in Grams: 364. . 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean with no highlighting or remarks, Nearly as new condition. 223 pages with the index. paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure? The claim has been widely circulated in the media and subject to passionate debate, but it has not been the subject of serious discussion. Just Being Difficult? provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the claim, of those it targets, and of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics and to audiences beyond them. In this book, a range of distinguished scholars, including some who have been charged with willful obscurity, argue for the interest and importance of some of the procedures that critics have preferred to charge with obscurity rather than confront in another way. The debate on difficult writing hovers on the edges of all academic writing that seeks to play a role in the public arena. This collection is a much-needed contribution to the discussion.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure? Just Being Difficult? provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press Jul 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Is academic writing, particularly in the disciplines of literary theory and cultural studies, needlessly obscure The claim has been widely circulated in the media and subject to passionate debate, but it has not been the subject of serious discussion. Just Being Difficult provides learned and thoughtful analyses of the claim, of those it targets, and of the entire question of how critical writing relates to its intended publics and to audiences beyond them. >.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804747105 ISBN 13: 9780804747103
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 33,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 370.