Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing C, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Pub Co (edition ), 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. a nice, clean copy, octavo, 1126 pages, reprint edition, 1983.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Repaired hinges.; 1126 pages.
Librería: Pastor Mike, Guttenberg, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Used copies. Text is clear without markings or highlights. Heavy shelf wear visible. Only volumes 1, 3, 4 included. DA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing, United States, 1981
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, large thick octavo, faint spotting to the fore-edge, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked, the dust wrapper well preserved. xiii + 1126pp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1967
ISBN 10: 0802822460 ISBN 13: 9780802822468
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Since the publication of the first volume of the German edition, the Theological Dictionary of the New Testament has secured for itself a solid and lasting place in biblical scholarship throughout the world. It has done this because it is a monumental reference work not only for theologians and students, but also for preachers and passtors. Today it stands almost above comparison with any other multiple-volume theological dictionary, being considered by a host of biblical scholars to be the best New Testament dictionary ever compiled. The purpose of the Theological Dictionary of the New Testament is to mediate between ordinary lexicography and the specific task of exposition, more particularly at the theological level. It therefore treats those New Testament words, including the more important prepositions and numbers, that are theologically significant. These words are dealt with in the order of the Greek alphabet. The usual procedure in the Dictionary is to present the word in its secular Greek background; to assess its role in the Old Testament, both in the Hebrew and teh Septuagint texts; next to discover its use in such sources as Philo, Josephus, the pseudepigraphal and rabbinical literature; then to see its varied uses in the New Testament, sometimes classified according to synoptic, Johannine, Petrine, adn Pauline usage. Where pertinent, a subsection on the Apostolic Fathers is included. The Theological Dictionary of the New Testament, complete in ten volumes, including indes, is the only English translation of this internationally famous reference work. A twelve volume companion series, the Theological Dictionalry of the Old Testament, is currently in production.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 83,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd. edition. 1142 pages. 10.00x7.25x2.50 inches. In Stock.