Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text has yellowed slightly, but remains tight in binding with no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 10/21/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 42611th edition. 106 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co 2003-10-21, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. xii + 94 42611th edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xii + 94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802821286 ISBN 13: 9780802821287
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe opening months of a new pastorate are decisive for how that ministry will unfold, so great care should be taken to begin wisely and well. Simply transplanting programs and habits that worked elsewhere, ignoring the specific dy.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The opening months of a new pastorate are decisive for how that ministry will unfold, so great care should be taken to begin wisely and well. Simply transplanting programs and habits that worked elsewhere, ignoring the specific dynamics of the new congregation and its people, making too few significant changes, or making too many insignificant changes will create problems for the new pastor that may never be overcome. Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation offers specific, down-to-earth principles and guidance on how to make a good beginning, one that will lay the foundation for years of fruitful ministry.Drawing on twenty-five years of parish ministry, during which he has mentored many new and transitioning pastors, Lawrence Farris here provides ten guidelines, illustrated with relevant examples, that identify potential pitfalls and show how to avoid them. Such areas as preaching, pastoral care, self-care, community and denominational commitments, and role clarity are addressed with an emphasis on practical approaches to ministry in a new setting. Farris also gives clear advice on how to learn the new congregation and its setting, how to set appropriate personal and professional boundaries, and how to stay focused on what matters most in a new ministry.Lively, practical, and brief enough for the new pastor to have time to actually read it, Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation is a must-read both for pastors on the move and for individuals preparing for first-time ministry.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Ten Commandments for Pastors New to a Congregation | Lawrence W. Farris | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2003 | Eerdmans | EAN 9780802821287 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.