Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The corners are bent.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Some dog-eared pages. Some staining to pages. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moody Publishers, United States, Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0802458386 ISBN 13: 9780802458384
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!