Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 254 pp., Translated by Brian McNeil.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780800698454.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press 11/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Encounters with Jesus: The Man in His Place and Time. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Minneapolis, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What was there in Jesus' person, behavior, and words that prompted not only much enthusiasm but also much hostility? This compelling portrait of the man Jesus of Nazareth by two pioneers of the anthropological study of early Christianity answers this vital question. They bring the fruit of years of scholarship to bear on a radical figure in Roman Galilee and on his encounters with others and the movement those encounters inspired. They give close attention to the everyday realities that shaped those encounters: the facts of travel, common meals, domestic space, and the interactions of bodies. The result is a refreshing new look at the man who proved so significant-and so controversial-in Western culture. "First publication: L'uomo Gesau: giorni, luoghi, incontri di una vita. Milan: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., 2008"--T.p. verso. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners, edges and spine have been bumped slightly and there is a mark on the back where a sticker has been removed but otherwise in excellent condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Minneapolis, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 47,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What was there in Jesus' person, behavior, and words that prompted not only much enthusiasm but also much hostility? This compelling portrait of the man Jesus of Nazareth by two pioneers of the anthropological study of early Christianity answers this vital question. They bring the fruit of years of scholarship to bear on a radical figure in Roman Galilee and on his encounters with others and the movement those encounters inspired. They give close attention to the everyday realities that shaped those encounters: the facts of travel, common meals, domestic space, and the interactions of bodies. The result is a refreshing new look at the man who proved so significant-and so controversial-in Western culture. "First publication: L'uomo Gesau: giorni, luoghi, incontri di una vita. Milan: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., 2008"--T.p. verso. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextA candid, compelling portrait of the man who has proved so significantand so controversialin Western culture, by two of Europes best known pioneers of the anthropological study of early Christianity. Destro and Pesce bring the.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishers Dez 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 42,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'First publication: L'uomo Gesu: giorni, luoghi, incontri di una vita. Milan: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore S.p.A., 2008'--T.p. verso.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress, Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0800698452 ISBN 13: 9780800698454
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.